|  HOME  |  CONTRABASSOONISTS  |  ORCHESTRAS  |  LIBRARIES  |  BOOKS  |         

                                                                                                                             Berlin,


      Contrabassonists
          Susan Nigro
          Arlen Fast
          Raimondo Inconis
          Lewis Lipnick
          Werner Schulze
          Robert Ronnes
          Gregg Henegar
      Orchestras
      Music Schools
      Books
      Libraries
      Reeds and Tools
      Master Class
      Museums
      Contests
      Contact Me

      Chart of the
      contrabassoonists

Grau Linie
   
Grau Linie
 

AMERICAN CONTRABASSOONISTS

South America

  ORQUESTA ESTABLE DEL TEATRO COLÓN
  Alfredo Ciani

  FILARMÓNICA DE BUENOS AIRES
  Andrea Merenzon

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE CHILE
  Carolina Angulo

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE SALTA
  José Guillermo Medrano and Luis Enrique Flexer

  ORQUESTRA SINFÔNICA DO ESTADO SÃO PAULO
  Romeu Rabelo

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL BOLIVIA
  Daniela Mercado

  ORQUESTA SINFÔNICA BRASILEIRA
  Mauro Lucio Silva Ávila

  ORQUESTRA FILARMÓNICA DE MINAS GERAIS
  N.N.

  ORQUESTA FILARMÓNICA DE BOGOTA
  Sandra Dunque Hurtado

  ORQUESTA DE TEATRO MUNICIPAL DE SANTIAGO
  Fiona Troon

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE COSTA RICA
  Mercedes Sánchez Garbanzo

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA MUNICIPAL DE CARACAS
  Vladimir Suárez

 

Central America

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE ESTADI DE MÉXICO
  Jamine Sinatra

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE ESTADI DE MÉXICO
  Ken Fisher

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE VENEZUELA
  José Marín

Canada

   CANADIA OPERA COMPANY
  Elizabeth Gowen

  NEWFOUNDLAND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Christopher Williams

  ORCHESTRE MÉTROPOLITAIN GRAND MONTRÉAL
  René Bernard

  ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE DE MONTRÉAL
  Michael Sundell

  PRINCE GEORGE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Ward Hunting

  TORONTO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Fraser Jackson

  VANCOUVER OPERA
  Allan Thorpe

  VANCOUVER SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Sophie Dansereau

  WINNIPEG SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  James Ewen

  Music Schools
  BALDWIN WALLACE UNIVERSITY
  Michael Sundell

  THE ROYAL CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC
  Frase Jackson

  UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO FACULTY  OF MUSIC
  Frase Jackson

USA

  Orchestras
  ADELAIDE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Jackie Hansen

  AKRON SYMPHONY
  Mark DeMio

  AUSTIN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Daniel Chrisman

  BALTIMORE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  David Coombs

  BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Martha Malkiewick

  CAPE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Leo Kenen

  CHATTANOOGA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Eddie McCrary

  CINCINNATI SYMPHONY ORHESTRA
  Jennifer Monroe

  CITY OF BIRMINGHAM SYMPHONY ORHESTRA
  Margaret Cookhom

  CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA
  Jonathan Sherwin

  COLORADO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Roger Soren

  COLUMBUS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA(Georgia)
  John Grover

  DALLAS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Peter Grenier

  DAYTON PHYLARMONYC ORCHESTRA
  Bonnie Sherman

  DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Marcus Schoon

  ENSEMBLE CHORUM
  Julie-Christine Parent

  EVANSVILLE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Eve Witt

  FAIRFAX SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Tia Wortham

  FILARMÓNICA DE BUENOS AIRES
  Andrea Merenzon

  FLORIDA ORCHESTRA
  John Kehayas

  FORT SMITH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Richard Bobo
  Susie Brown

  GRAND RAPIDS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Vincent Karamonov

  GREEN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Marci Nemtrow

  HARRISBURG SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Richard Spittel

  HARTFORD SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Rebecca Noreen

  HOLLYWOOD BOWL ORCHESTRA
  Allen Savedoff

  HONOLULU SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Philip Gottling

  HOUSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  J. Jeff Robinson

  HUNTSVILLE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Joseph Lee

  INDIANAPOLIS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Mark Ortwein

  KALAMAZOO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Laure Murphy

  KANSAS CITY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Thomas DeWitt
  Miles Maner

  KNOXVILLE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Cora Nappo

  LEXINGTON PHILARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Julie Gray

  LINCOLN'S SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Joyce Besch

  LONG BEACH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Leslie Lashinsky

  LOS ANGELES PHILARMONIC
  Patricia Kindel

  LOUSIANA PHILARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Benjamin Atherholt

  LOUSVILLE ORCHESTRA
  Roger Soren

  LYRIC OPERA OF CHICAGO
  Lewis Kirk

  MARIN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  David Granger

  MARYLAND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Susan Copeland Wilson

  MELWUKEE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Beth Giacobassi

  MEMPHIS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Christopher Piecuch

  MINNESOTA ORCHESTRA
  Norbert Nielubowski

  MONTEREY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Lawrence Rhodes

  NASHVILLE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Gil Perel

  NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Lewis Lipnick

  NEWFOUNDLAND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Christopher Williams

  OKLAHOMA CITY PHILARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Barre Griffith

  OMAHA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Karen Sandene

  OREGON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Evan Kuhlmann

  ORQUESTA ESTABLE DEL TEATRO COLÓN
  Alfredo Ciani

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE SALTA
  José Guillermo Medrano and Luis Enrique Flexer

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL BOLIVIA
  Daniela Mercado

  ORQUESTA SINFÔNICA BRASILEIRA
  Mauro Lucio Silva Ávila

  ORQUESTA FILARMÓNICA DE MINAS GERAIS
  Ariana Pedrosa

  ORQUESTA SINFÔNICA DO ESTADO DE SÃO PAULO
  Cláudio de Freitas

  ORQUESTA FILARMÓNICA DE BOGOTA
  Sandra Dunque Hurtado

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE COSTA RICA
  Mercedes Sánchez Garbanzo

  ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA MUNICIPAL DE CARACAS
  Vladimir Suárez

  ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE DE MONTRÉAL
  Mark Romatz

  OREGON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Evan Kuhlmann

  PACIFIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Allen Savedoff

  PHILARMONIA NORTHWEST
  Michel Jolivet

  PHILADELPHIA ORCHESTRA
  Holly Blake

  PHOENIX SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Erik Ludwig

  PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  William Caballero

  PORTLAND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Margaret Phillips

  QUAD SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Robert Koper

  RICHMOND SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (Indiana)
  Pat Gunter

  RICHMOND SYMPHONY (Virginia)
  Matthew Harvell

  ROCHESTER PHILARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Charles Bailey

  RHODE ISLAND PHILARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Margaret Phillips

  SACRAMENTO PHILARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Maryll Goldsmith

  SAINT LOUIS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Bradford Buckley

  SAN DIEGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Leyla Zamora

  SAN FRANCISCO BALLET
  Patrick Johnson-Whitty

  SAN FRANCISCO OPERA ORCHESTRA
  Shawn Jones

  SARASOTA ORCHESTRA
  D. Scott Radloff

  SEATTLE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Mike Gamburg

  SOUTH DAKOTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Mindy Braithwaite

  SPOKANE ORCHESTRA
  Luke Bakken

  SPRINGFIELD SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Leo Kenen

  TOLEDO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Nora Schankin

  TORONTO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Fraser Jackson

  UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN
  Carol Rosing

  UTAH SYMPHONY
  Leon Chodos

  VANCOUVER SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Sophie Dansereau

  VIRGINIA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Hana Lee

  WASHINGTON METROPOLITAN PHILARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  David Bell

  WICHITA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Merrilee Tuinstra
  Angela Mans

  Music Schools
  BALDWIN WALLACE UNIVERSITY
  Jonathan Sherwin

  BERKLEE COLLEGE  OF MUSIC
  Margaret Phillips

  BIENEN SCOOL OF MUSIC
  Lewis Kirk

  BOSTON UNIVERSITY
  Gregg Henegar

  BOSTON CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC
  Margaret Phillips

  CLEVELAND INSITUTE OF MUSIC
  Mark DeMio

  INDIANA UNIVERSITY
  Matthew Hogan

  JUILLIARD SCHOOL
  Martin Verdrager

  KENT STATE UNIVERSITY
  Mark DeMio

  LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY
  Carl Rath

  NEW ENGLAND CONSERVATORY
  Gregg Henegar

  NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MUSIC
  Amy Rhodes

  MIZZOU UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI
  Elizabeth Roberts

  MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY
  Harry Searing

  PECK SCHOOL OF THE ARTS MILWAUKEE
  Beth Giacobassi

  RIDER UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MUSIC
  Christopher Wickam

  RUTGERS MASON GROSS SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
  Christopher Wickham

  SACRAMENTO STATE
  David Wells

  SAN FRANCISCO CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC
  Steven Braunstein

  STANFORD UNIVERSITY
  Elizabeth Wiltshire

  UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
  Jeffrey Lyman

  UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA SCHOOL OF MUSIC
  Norbert J Nielubowski

  UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA SCHOOL OF MUSIC
  John Kehayas

  VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MUSIC
  Bruce Hammel

 

Copyright © 2009- Contrabassoon.org - All rights Reserved
||| Privacy / Legal Notice  ||| 

This web site was made with Nvu
Document made with Nvu

Visitors:

   CONTRABASSOONISTS

   Susan Nigro
   Arlen Fast
   Raimondo Inconis
   Lewis Lipnick
   Werner Schulze
   Robert Ronnes
   Gregg Henegar
  
   1. Africa
   2. Americas
   3. Eurasia
   4. Oceania
  
   Notable Websites
            
      
     
       

          
    

 
   

 

English Français Español Deutsch 日本語  中文